"Nie znam tego słowa, przepraszam."

Translation:I do not know this word, sorry.

July 29, 2016

4 Comments


va-diim

RU: Nie znaju eto slowo, proszu prosienija.

July 29, 2016

Stewart156051

This will be a really useful phrase for me!!! ;D

March 30, 2018

Walkinthedog

Example of presentation, I would ordinarily say, I'm sorry, I don't know the meaning of that word, the lecture is over, sorry is the way I use the other.

March 13, 2018

Jellei

Well, the order of the clauses should stay, and it's just "this word" here and not "the meaning of this word".

March 13, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.