"Znam krótszą drogę."

Translation:I know a shorter way.

July 29, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kellstein

shortcut could also be accepted


Jellei

But that's "skrót". That's too much of an interpretation, I'm afraid. It could be even a shorter way to China.


DenisShepetovsky

I know a shorter path?


Jellei

Makes sense to me, added.


Vegan_wins

How about . I know the shortest road?


va-diim

Znam najkrótszą drogę


va-diim

RU: Znaju dorogu korocie.


JeepBrotha

Do you use this even when you're not on a road?


alik1989

Yes, because droga can also mean route or path.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.