1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Người phụ nữ chạy bộ với tôi…

"Người phụ nữ chạy bộ với tôi."

Translation:The woman runs with me.

July 29, 2016

4 Comments


AaronM04

How is the meaning of "chạy bộ" different from just "chạy"?

November 10, 2016

Dirk1410

Why is '' The women jogs with me'' wrong

October 8, 2017

mikeydror

Is "voi" translates to "to," can "the woman runs to me" be a valid translation?

July 29, 2016

TehVanarch

No it means with/alongside. "To" me would be tới/đến/lại tôi.

August 2, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.