"Người phụ nữ chạy bộ với tôi."

Translation:The woman runs with me.

2 years ago

5 Comments


AaronM04

How is the meaning of "chạy bộ" different from just "chạy"?

2 years ago

mikeydror

Is "voi" translates to "to," can "the woman runs to me" be a valid translation?

2 years ago

TehVanarch

No it means with/alongside. "To" me would be tới/đến/lại tôi.

2 years ago

Dirk1410

Why is '' The women jogs with me'' wrong

1 year ago

IWannaLearn3

I couldnt understand a word.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.