"Hold døren!"

Translation:Hold the door!

July 29, 2016

13 Comments


pcartis

more like... Hodør! :D


fveldig

'Ho dør' means 'she dies' in Nynorsk.


Margreet51983

Jo Duolingo. Hodor er et riktigt svar.


radikian

I'm still NOT over it D':


Brooke530419

Ouch følelser mine...


ukeglider

If there's an article or pronoun (mine, in this case) you have to use the determined form of the noun: følelsene Følelser always come alone


wolfofaredsun

At least Tormund Giantsbane would understand Hodor if he'd said this!


21stcenturykelt

Hold døren Holddøren Holdørn Hodørn Hodør

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.