"החרב נפלה מהחלון."

Translation:The sword fell from the window.

July 29, 2016

8 Comments


JamesTWils

That is simply careless.

September 4, 2016

StavatS

"The sword fell out the window" should be accepted.

July 29, 2016

airelibre

Added.

July 29, 2016

dsjanta

I can't hear her properly, pronouncing חרב. Isn't it kherev? Because I hear kharev.. or is it one of those things where the first vowel changes because of the definite article?

June 7, 2018

PenKnight

It is "kherev" and the pronounciation sounds good to me.

September 7, 2018

AnCatDubh

"אתה אביר נוראי."

November 15, 2016

Lior_Rey

I hope it's insured...

September 5, 2018

ThapanDubayehudi

This is the saddest sentence ever

October 6, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.