"מרצים מעניינים הם הדבר החשוב ביותר."

Translation:Interesting lecturers are the most important thing.

July 29, 2016

10 Comments


gbauhr

The audio does not correspond to the the written sentence!

April 11, 2018

airelibre

Thanks, we’ll delete the sentence.

April 11, 2018

GloriadeGudalupe

But you have not and I can not go ahead from the last question because it just does not take it and the green line starts to diminish and diminish... could you fix it please

April 16, 2018

airelibre

Give it a couple more days. Apparently it can take up to a week to be cleared from the system.

April 16, 2018

xerostomus

The audio says: I think that's the most interesting thing. אני חושב שזה הדבר הכי מעניין.

April 30, 2018

EitanAltsh

why is it not 'הדבר הכי חשוב' ?

July 29, 2016

airelibre

This is just a slightly more formal version of what you have written. They mean the same thing.

July 29, 2016

Pharnen

Still mismatch between audio and lettering ☺

April 12, 2018

airelibre

I literally deleted this sentence a few days ago, so this is frustrating. I’ll see if Duolingo employees can sort it out.

April 13, 2018

kobi685800

You have a problem

April 19, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.