1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "מרצים מעניינים הם הדבר החשוב…

"מרצים מעניינים הם הדבר החשוב ביותר."

Translation:Interesting lecturers are the most important thing.

July 29, 2016

10 Comments


gbauhr

The audio does not correspond to the the written sentence!


airelibre

Thanks, we’ll delete the sentence.


GloriaGudalupe

But you have not and I can not go ahead from the last question because it just does not take it and the green line starts to diminish and diminish... could you fix it please


airelibre

Give it a couple more days. Apparently it can take up to a week to be cleared from the system.


xerostomus

The audio says: I think that's the most interesting thing. אני חושב שזה הדבר הכי מעניין.


EitanAltsh

why is it not 'הדבר הכי חשוב' ?


airelibre

This is just a slightly more formal version of what you have written. They mean the same thing.


Pharnen

Still mismatch between audio and lettering ☺


airelibre

I literally deleted this sentence a few days ago, so this is frustrating. I’ll see if Duolingo employees can sort it out.


kobi685800

You have a problem

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.