"Drzewa nie rosną szybko."

Translation:Trees do not grow quickly.

July 29, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ada857852

Unless you use bone meal ;) minecrafters will understand


Kulink

Why 'do not grow quickly' instead of 'are not growing quickly'?


Jellei

Is bamboo a tree? Anyway ok, added.


KVRMx

Bamboo is a grass / trawa :D


Reinier260524

Fast NOT OK. Same as quickly.


Jellei

I have the impression that Reinier might have meant that "fast" wasn't considered ok by the app despite meaning the same as "quickly". But in fact, "fast" is listed as an accepted answer and it should have worked.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.