1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Rừng có nhiều thực vật và độ…

"Rừng nhiều thực vật động vật."

Translation:The forest has many plants and animals.

July 30, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

camlowith

why do you people continue to quote mandarin and other Asian languages? this is a Vietnamese course and it is difficult enough as it is without all this other useless information. if I wanted to know the sino variation I would be studying Hebrew! jeez people!

May 9, 2019

Lechuza-chouette

thực vật and động vật look like they're from Chinese 植物 zhíwù and 動物 dòngwù

June 28, 2017

fly98798

Who cares?

December 17, 2017

Dan553966

"Forests have.... " is rejected!!!!!

October 27, 2018

GinTan

can 'rung' mean jungle?

July 30, 2016

[deactivated user]

    yes, but Viets add "rậm", rừng rậm, which means "dense forest = jungle".

    July 30, 2016

TehVanarch

    Yes and technically it would be rừng nhiệt đới (熱帶).

    August 2, 2016
    Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.