1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "From here we travel by bus."

"From here we travel by bus."

Translation:Innen buszon utazunk.

July 30, 2016

4 Comments


Evolita

"Innen busszal megyunk" is also acceptable or should be acceptable since we can "go by bus" -- meaning "megyunk busszal." Travel is the best verb to use, of course, but we always say "to go" as well.


Werrettich

And what about busszal utazunk? (I can't post a reply right now )


Evolita

Ja, az meg job. Nekem a "busszal utazunk" tetszik a legjobban.


Patricia460976

Duo accepts "innen utazunk busszal."

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.