"Zatrudniamy niepełnosprawnych."

Translation:We are employing disabled people.

July 30, 2016

11 Comments


MatSedlk

I suggest : "We are employing the disabled"

July 30, 2016

Jellei

It works.

July 30, 2016

MatSedlk

on the mobile device . I dont have such option

August 2, 2016

Jeanette364461

Having worked on disability issues, best to put the people first, not focus on the disability. It would be great if "people with disabilities" could be accepted. Yes, people do use "disabled people", or even worse "the disabled" but its better to recognize people as people, not a disability. Could it be accepted?

February 17, 2019

Jellei

Sure, added :)

February 17, 2019

Jeanette364461

Wspianały! Dziękuję bardzo

February 17, 2019

Jellei

In such a context ("That's great!") you use an adverb: "Wspaniale!" :)

February 18, 2019

stevenprob

Using Google I cannot find the declination of niepełnosprawni? Am I missing something?

April 11, 2019

alik1989

It took me literally ten seconds:

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/niepe%C5%82nosprawny

April 11, 2019

stevenprob

I tried many times that is why I asked, however when I try now I can find it! Sorry to have wasted your time, all your comments are much appreciated.

April 11, 2019

alik1989

Thanks, and don't worry about it. :)

April 11, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.