1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "To dobra zmiana."

"To dobra zmiana."

Translation:This is a good change.

July 30, 2016

12 Comments


ann666

Taaa.... ;)


Tomek8St

You should watch PL news - a lot of "dobra zmiana" there - if you know what I mean heh


ffollny

I've came here to write this :)


JerryMcCarthy99

Audio seems be saying "wmiana" and not "zmiana". Both fast and slow versions. Or is it me?


Jellei

Sounds fine to me.


cosmicstresshead

Sounds like zmiana to me :)


JerryMcCarthy99

And indeed to me, now, six months on....


cosmicstresshead

Haha, I didn't look at how old the comment was!


najwspanialszy

This change is good? Passes or not?


Jellei

Not, because the subject here is "This", not "This change".


MarkKulka

To na pewno zmiana jest dobra.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.