"To dobra zmiana."

Translation:This is a good change.

July 30, 2016

11 Comments


ann666

Taaa.... ;)

July 30, 2016

Tomek8St

You should watch PL news - a lot of "dobra zmiana" there - if you know what I mean heh

July 29, 2018

ffollny

I've came here to write this :)

August 17, 2018

Mariusz898379

Me too

October 17, 2018

JerryMcCarthy99

Audio seems be saying "wmiana" and not "zmiana". Both fast and slow versions. Or is it me?

February 24, 2017

Jellei

Sounds fine to me.

February 27, 2017

cosmicstresshead

Sounds like zmiana to me :)

August 23, 2017

JerryMcCarthy99

And indeed to me, now, six months on....

August 23, 2017

cosmicstresshead

Haha, I didn't look at how old the comment was!

August 23, 2017

najwspanialszy

This change is good? Passes or not?

January 31, 2019

Jellei

Not, because the subject here is "This", not "This change".

February 2, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.