"תשע, שמונֶה, שש, ארבע, אחת."

Translation:Nine, eight, six, four, one.

July 30, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Snommelp

Any particular reason for these numbers in this order? Or is it just to keep people from guessing based on a pattern?


Yakuul

Its a zip code from Oysterville, WA!


Luchtmens

Interesting that he pronounces שמונֶה colloquially, as /shmóne/, but ארבע formally, as /arbá/.


Berenyu

I love the inflection here


phasathaisk

I think this is a very broken rocket countdown order

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.