"תשע, שמונֶה, שש, ארבע, אחת."

Translation:Nine, eight, six, four, one.

July 30, 2016

6 Comments


Snommelp

Any particular reason for these numbers in this order? Or is it just to keep people from guessing based on a pattern?

July 30, 2016

airelibre

The latter

July 30, 2016

Berenyu

I love the inflection here

November 5, 2017

Yakuul

Its a zip code from Oysterville, WA!

December 23, 2017

Janis559500

I wrote 98641 and they dinged it!

June 16, 2018

Luchtmens

Interesting that he pronounces שמונֶה colloquially, as /shmóne/, but ארבע formally, as /arbá/.

February 20, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.