"אתה צריך אותנו?"

Translation:Do you need us?

July 31, 2016

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


carbis

That was said fast!


zion11dotcom

atah tzaríkh otánu

hope that helps :)


patsy297666

It does thank you


FransGusta

Could you please slow the voices down? Vowels are not generally written and it's very hard to make out which vowels are used because every speaker is in such a hurry. Tuda!


[deactivated user]

    I thought it was Toda, not tuda


Shoshanah531034

    I've only just got into these new words and they expect you to understand this speed. Really??!!


SpinergySy

    Wait... אותנו is pronounced with an "O" at the end? I thought it had a "U", just as אנחנו.


notosehe

    You are correct, don't worry, it's just said fast


mxchana

    Yeah, it sounds like an "o" at the end but it shouldn't be... it should be "u" ... "ooo"


Daiana.215

    Atah tzarich otanu


JimCopelan1

    Is it just me or do the rules for plural or gender change when it's a subject and direct obj?


MaryBaggs

    Too fast to hear correctly.Garbled.


roselaw

    As others have been saying for years, some of these phrases are spoken insanely fast. I understand why there can't be turtle speed, but couldn't they at least be re-recorded so that they are understandable to beginners?

    Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.