"אתה צריך אותנו?"

Translation:Do you need us?

July 31, 2016

9 Comments


carbis

That was said fast!

July 31, 2016

FransGusta

Could you please slow the voices down? Vowels are not generally written and it's very hard to make out which vowels are used because every speaker is in such a hurry. Tuda!

November 22, 2017

Rebecca737642

I thought it was Toda, not tuda

December 21, 2017

SpinergySy

Wait... אותנו is pronounced with an "O" at the end? I thought it had a "U", just as אנחנו.

April 7, 2017

notosehe

You are correct, don't worry, it's just said fast

January 25, 2018

mxchana

Yeah, it sounds like an "o" at the end but it shouldn't be... it should be "u" ... "ooo"

September 4, 2017

JimCopelan1

Is it just me or do the rules for plural or gender change when it's a subject and direct obj?

April 22, 2018

sofa4ka

כן, אני צריכה אתכם שתתקנו באגים וטעויות בתכנה! נמאס לי לשמוע שם במקום שום!

August 31, 2018

DianaJohns790807

They is a little turtle button but nothing changes as to the speed.

March 29, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.