"Де вона буде у п’ятницю?"

Translation:Where will she be on Friday?

July 31, 2016

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ephram-Tooma

I think the guy is having a date w/ the girl on Friday and he is worried thet she will be busy on Friday so he makes shure they have time dor the date.


va-diim

It's telling me that I have a typo but doesn't underline any errors because my answer is identical to the correct answer!


RandallMiles

"Where will she be on Friday" and "Where will she be Friday" mean the same thing in English. Both should be accepted.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.