1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Học tiếng Việt dễ không?"

"Học tiếng Việt dễ không?"

Translation:Is studying Vietnamese easy?

July 31, 2016

9 Comments


lyzasrey

Không dễ và không khó


MinhManTRU

Chung toi phai co gang


Sr.Stephen

Is the extra syllable after "Học" just like saying "um"?


TehVanarch

No it's a side effect of the way you pronounce words ending in -oc/ôc/uc which require you to bind your lips together creating a pseudo -m sound at the end.


ckhadung

No it should not sound like that. This voice talent (recorder) has this habit (making the first word unnecessarily long).


HoanNguyen773800

I am Vietnamese . I am English's learner. I am looking a partner . We can help each other


KflHZ

Uh, no.... mostly because we have so little instruction here.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.