"מתי הגעתם?"

Translation:When did you arrive?

July 31, 2016

16 Comments


AnneLouisa1

The answer does not match the recording here

August 28, 2016

Ynhockey

I think they have fixed it.

March 14, 2017

nanetterand

Nope

August 26, 2018

Ana_Leia

Definitely not working. I guess I have to write down the “correct” answer for when it asks it again. I’m getting the write what you hear version of this question. Audio bugs aren’t nearly so bad when there written text to translate!

August 28, 2018

ajchin

Bumping--This is still broken.

November 18, 2018

Mabel544786

still not fixed. I will write a comment on the top with the word duo lingo in it, maybe the system will notice more easy. I have been told that the people involved are doing work for free to keep the education free, so we all should be large in tolerance, but I think they would like to know about mistakes like this.

December 23, 2018

IW2LH

.....but the audio states המורים עדיין לא הכליתו מה לעשות. Anyone else hearing this with this particular question, or is the scrambling of sentences in this lesson somehow more randomized? How has this not been fixed in two years???

October 11, 2018

Ilya382188

It says the same thing for me.

October 18, 2018

dovbear57

Yes, hearing the same as you. If I can offer a spelling suggestion: "they decided" is החליטו

January 8, 2019

IW2LH

How long does it take to fix incorrect audio? This is the 4th error I have encountered in this lesson!!!

October 11, 2018

Mabel544786

Message to Duo Lingo: See comments made about lack of correspondance between an audio and a written sentence, found in hebrew practise, (team is past verbs, hebrew level 3). The written sentence is totaly different from the audio. (Would be nice if there could be a commentbox linked to the report we could use for such cases. ) Keep up your good work! We love you and want you to be the best! Thanks.

December 23, 2018

clairelanc3

The audio was :המורים עדיין לא החליטו מה לעשות

October 12, 2018

dovbear57

... and it's still like that. Reported again.

January 8, 2019

clairelanc3

The audio was: המירים עדיין לא החליטו מה לעשות

October 14, 2018

C1I61

Ahem.

The audio does not sound correct.

October 20, 2018

Eva436779

The audio does not correspond to the written text. Within this lecture I also encountered another mistakes like this.

October 30, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.