"The thunder, the cloud and the stone"

Translation:Sấm sét, mây và đá

August 1, 2016

6 Comments


Dr.DM2020

Why isn't a classifier used here before each item?

April 10, 2018

nangua45

How about "cai sam set, cai may, va cai da" ??


Krisse3

what about voi instead of va or is that only spoken?


TehVanarch

It's colloquial and normally means "with".


kim607518

Where does hon come from


KotobaSuke

A classifier for small and round things

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.