"The thunder, the cloud and the stone"

Translation:Sấm sét, mây và đá

2 years ago

5 Comments


Dr.DM2020

Why isn't a classifier used here before each item?

9 months ago

Krisse3
Krisse3

what about voi instead of va or is that only spoken?

2 years ago

TehVanarch

It's colloquial and normally means "with".

2 years ago

kim607518

Where does hon come from

10 months ago

KotobaSuke
KotobaSuke

A classifier for small and round things

5 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.