1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I hope that you will be able…

"I hope that you will be able to meet me in the parliament."

Translation:אני מקווה שתוכל לפגוש אותי בפרלמנט.

August 1, 2016

5 Comments


AdamReisman

Is there a difference between לפגוש אותי and להיפגש איתי?


dankort1

Should I also be able to say: "אני מקווה שאתה תוכל לפגוש אותי בפרלמנט"?


AdamReisman

You don't use 2nd person pronouns in the future tense. So it's correct, but you'll sound like a foreigner.


dankort1

תודה רבה חבר

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.