"It was our common choice."

Translation:To był nasz wspólny wybór.

August 1, 2016

4 Comments


LydiaKelle1

I used the word decision (decyzja) instead, would it not be counted as having the same meaning?

August 1, 2016

Jellei

Well, they sometimes can have the same meaning, but I think that's a bit too much of an overinterpretation.

August 2, 2016

LeD95

"To nasza wspólna decyzja" Would also be correct, why isn't it? Mind me, I'm native Polish taking this test out of curiosity.

April 8, 2017

va-diim

"was" is past tense, so you need to have był in Polish

April 8, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.