"Do you need a horse?"

Translation:Potrzebujecie konia?

August 2, 2016

6 Comments


deadrooster

Dude, choose 2 answers

December 19, 2016

Edward205062

Is konia the accusative of kon? Thanks

April 24, 2018

Jellei

It is as well, but here it is Genitive, as needed by "potrzebowańá".

April 25, 2018

florentinmiron

There must be a mistake with this as i cannot progress despite choosing any of the 3 answers.

August 2, 2016

bnb525

Could I add a "czy" at the beginning and still be correct?

December 29, 2018

Jellei

Yes, any Yes/No question will be correct if you start with 'czy'.

December 30, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.