"At this moment, we are learning Vietnamese."

Translation:Vào lúc này, chúng tôi đang học tiếng Việt.

August 2, 2016

9 Comments


c3trash

Is it not also possible to use bây giờ or hiện tại instead of vào lúc này?

October 25, 2017

Ronald525862

What's the difference between "hiện tại" and "vào lúc này"? Don't both of them mean "at the moment" or "at this moment"?

November 23, 2017

thephu619

Tại thời điểm, chúng tôi đang học Tiếng Việt = WRONG?

August 2, 2016

Thomas457134

Anyone willing to discuss how you say "at the moment?" Did I miss something or is there a source to learn from?

January 24, 2017

corazon_viet

Why is "hiện tại" still not accepted?

September 6, 2018

NguyncThnh70137

Duolingo này nát thật,tố cáo rất nhiều nhưng k đáp ứng

November 19, 2018

Mmoaa

我諗 hiện tại和vào lúc này的分別類似於漢語裡面“現在”和“此刻”的用法。

December 4, 2018

Philippe249176

If I type "Vào" it is incorrect. But if I copy/paste "Vào" it is correct. What is the problem ?

May 7, 2019

LbbHp

This app is starting to get really frustrating.

July 7, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.