1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "At this moment, we are learn…

"At this moment, we are learning Vietnamese."

Translation:Vào lúc này, chúng tôi đang học tiếng Việt.

August 2, 2016

14 Comments


c3trash

Is it not also possible to use bây giờ or hiện tại instead of vào lúc này?


Ronald525862

What's the difference between "hiện tại" and "vào lúc này"? Don't both of them mean "at the moment" or "at this moment"?


micahdee

According to DL's instructions, there is a difference.
"Hiện tại" means "now"; it has the same meaning as "bây giờ." But "vào lúc này" means, "at this moment / at the moment."
Google Translate seems to agree.


corazon_viet

Why is "hiện tại" still not accepted?


LbbHp

This app is starting to get really frustrating.


Thomas457134

Anyone willing to discuss how you say "at the moment?" Did I miss something or is there a source to learn from?


NguyncThnh70137

Duolingo này nát thật,tố cáo rất nhiều nhưng k đáp ứng


Philippe249176

If I type "Vào" it is incorrect. But if I copy/paste "Vào" it is correct. What is the problem ?


StewartMM

Could you reverse this and it be accepted?

chúng tôi đang học tiếng VIệt vào lúc này

I say this as often the time marker for "now" or "currently" seems to be put at the front of Vietnamese sentences.


thephu619

Tại thời điểm, chúng tôi đang học Tiếng Việt = WRONG?


ducdung2006

so easy to do this


Mmoaa

我諗 hiện tại和vào lúc này的分別類似於漢語裡面“現在”和“此刻”的用法。


YauChiHim

thx,應該係啦,其實講真依堂真係令人覺得好亂

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.