"Mięso"

Translation:Meat

August 2, 2016

6 Comments


kaynorski

I thought I heard "Mam sok." I like juice.

November 12, 2016

MarkoBugr

"Mam sok" means: I have juice. not I like juice

December 23, 2017

leonardoph6

Wouldn't that be lubie sok

October 19, 2017

Simple_Bob

For some reson "a meat" is incorrect. Why should we use "the meat" for mięso?

June 11, 2018

Jellei

Meat is uncountable. Use "the meat" or "meat", but "a meat" doesn't really work.

June 12, 2018

sandra725092

Pozdrawiam POLSKĘ, follow me in musical.ly @pandusia45

April 28, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.