"A munkások az új épületek előtt vannak."

Translation:The workers are in front of the new buildings.

August 2, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RyanMeskil

Workman/workmen should be a correct translation for munkák(ok), no?


Findil

Yes, it should. Report it next time. :)


Jagarbakomdig

I don't see any distinction between the nominative and accusative nouns. Shouldn't it be "épületeket?"


Judit294350

There is no accusative in this sentence. Nothing is acting on the buildings - they just re. The verb to be never takes the accusative.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.