"נשים אוהבות לדבר."

Translation:Women like to speak.

August 2, 2016

19 Comments


Carlahna1

*Gasps offendedly* NO WE DON'T! I'll have you know I am the least talkative biological lifeform in the vicinity, and you do NOT want to accuse me of being talkative because I am trained in at least 3 quadrillion types of unarmed combat and I also know origami, kinda, and I'm also proficient in baking and vlogging and operating pirate cannons so if you dare call me talkative I will use my skillz to make you regret your joking offhanded comment and I will make you wish you were never born or educated or ever went skiing or anything because I blah blah BLAH blah blah blah BLAH! So in short, I am not talkative.

May 21, 2017

Mosalf

You really are not talkative!!!

December 10, 2017

Miriam220166

Haha, good comeback! :-)

March 18, 2019

Agelastos

I just read the longest response ever written by a non talkative person!

February 24, 2018

Hsn626796

Yeah, clear ..

March 6, 2018

waterclaude

Wow, that is the longest comment I have ever read on this site

March 4, 2019

SharonNaor

Sexism.. God!

August 2, 2016

sixaxis

You guys tire me. It's just Duolingo, go to Twitter to complain about sexism.

August 4, 2017

cbspira

Stereotypes aside, shouldn't it be "talk" instead of "speak"?

October 23, 2016

NoamKriten

"talk" is accepted

March 31, 2017

Kamichlove

I dont like to talk :-(

December 16, 2016

Hsn626796

I listen a lot..

March 6, 2018

JulietGavi

Way to reinforce stereotypes...

September 7, 2016

PolyglotCiro

חחח

August 19, 2016

WickdCool

Hahaha

December 31, 2016

joelnaqqar

CB Spira, this verb means both in Hebrew...

February 2, 2017

Lisa_Schneider

מספיק עם השטויות דווולינגו!

July 18, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.