"נשים אוהבות לדבר."

Translation:Women like to speak.

August 2, 2016

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Carlahna

*Gasps offendedly* NO WE DON'T! I'll have you know I am the least talkative biological lifeform in the vicinity, and you do NOT want to accuse me of being talkative because I am trained in at least 3 quadrillion types of unarmed combat and I also know origami, kinda, and I'm also proficient in baking and vlogging and operating pirate cannons so if you dare call me talkative I will use my skillz to make you regret your joking offhanded comment and I will make you wish you were never born or educated or ever went skiing or anything because I blah blah BLAH blah blah blah BLAH! So in short, I am not talkative.


Agelastos

I just read the longest response ever written by a non talkative person!


Mosalf

You really are not talkative!!!


[deactivated user]

    Haha, good comeback! :-)


waterclaude

    Wow, that is the longest comment I have ever read on this site


cbspira

    Stereotypes aside, shouldn't it be "talk" instead of "speak"?


NoamKriten

    "talk" is accepted


Kamichlove

    I dont like to talk :-(


Hsn626796

    I listen a lot..


JulietGavi

    Way to reinforce stereotypes...


joelnaqqar

    CB Spira, this verb means both in Hebrew...


Lisa_Schneider

    מספיק עם השטויות דווולינגו!


mtuJ4U

    No hope in hell of equality in the sexes. I am proud of talking too much. Now leave me alone I need some talking to ;)

    Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.