1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "נשים אוהבות לדבר."

"נשים אוהבות לדבר."

Translation:Women like to speak.

August 2, 2016

19 Comments


Carlahna1

*Gasps offendedly* NO WE DON'T! I'll have you know I am the least talkative biological lifeform in the vicinity, and you do NOT want to accuse me of being talkative because I am trained in at least 3 quadrillion types of unarmed combat and I also know origami, kinda, and I'm also proficient in baking and vlogging and operating pirate cannons so if you dare call me talkative I will use my skillz to make you regret your joking offhanded comment and I will make you wish you were never born or educated or ever went skiing or anything because I blah blah BLAH blah blah blah BLAH! So in short, I am not talkative.


Mosalf

You really are not talkative!!!


Miriam220166

Haha, good comeback! :-)


Agelastos

I just read the longest response ever written by a non talkative person!


waterclaude

Wow, that is the longest comment I have ever read on this site


cbspira

Stereotypes aside, shouldn't it be "talk" instead of "speak"?


NoamKriten

"talk" is accepted


Kamichlove

I dont like to talk :-(


Hsn626796

I listen a lot..


JulietGavi

Way to reinforce stereotypes...


joelnaqqar

CB Spira, this verb means both in Hebrew...


Lisa_Schneider

מספיק עם השטויות דווולינגו!


mtuJ4U

No hope in hell of equality in the sexes. I am proud of talking too much. Now leave me alone I need some talking to ;)

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.