"He is coming."

Translation:הוא בא.

August 3, 2016

9 Comments


RichardMik2

I have yet to here the word for "him" to be pronounced... smh

August 3, 2016

vindi730905

"Who" is him, "he" is she

August 25, 2018

AlonGrossm

הוא- hu

October 16, 2016

steffano819210

What is the difference between בא and באה ? thanks in advance :)

October 31, 2016

LemeshevAb

(sorry i cant type in hebrew at the moment) ba is referring a male while ba-ah is referring to a female, both of them are singular

November 7, 2016

Christophe497129

Masculine = בא Feminine = באה

June 20, 2018

DimGenich

More like "who"

August 17, 2016

DavidAvile826410

Could this also be "הוא מגיע"?

April 30, 2018

iia56

I am having trouble with this. Is it possible to slow down a little when speaker oronounces

January 4, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.