"מחר אני אתקשר למשרד הפנים ואשאל."

Translation:Tomorrow I will call the Ministry of Internal Affairs and ask.

August 3, 2016

9 Comments


Snommelp

the office of the face?

May 17, 2017

airelibre

Panim is face, but pnim is inside (as a noun), interior . Think of בפנים bifnim - inside.

May 18, 2017

flootzavut

I don't know if it's possible to change/add something, but the current hint does just give the meaning "the face" which is... disconcerting ;)

September 5, 2017

airelibre

This is something that's easily added, as I've just done. Thanks for letting us know.

September 5, 2017

flootzavut

Fantastic! You're a star :D

September 5, 2017

Dov360473

The Ministry of Internal Affairs often has more than one face.

July 13, 2017

JewishPolyglot

כמה פעמים המזכירה בישיבה שלי בארץ אמרה לי את זה לגבי האשרת סטודנט שלי...

August 3, 2016

tngraham

Why not "Tomorrow I will call and ask ..."?

September 26, 2017

nebuxadnezzar

I drives me nuts. I gave this exact answer four times.

December 17, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.