1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con mèo của tôi ủng hộ tôi."

"Con mèo của tôi ủng hộ tôi."

Translation:My cat supports me.

August 3, 2016

11 Comments


NotPhillip

Wholesome cat :^)


discrider

I stand on it to reach high light bulbs.


Laffesta

Holding banners with slogans in its paws, apparently! :)


PeterMTran

This cracks me up


rocha92

That's a pretty good cat!


Mmoaa

That cat said: Hooman like empty compliments. I like food. That makes us perfect for each other. LOL


Chieu308246

This sentence could have a double meaning.

"cat" could mean a mistress or a girlfriend when the word is used as a slang. The sentence could therefore mean "My girlfriend / mistress supports me."

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.