"giáckhôngănthịt."

Translation:The rhinoceros do not eat meat.

2 years ago

4 Comments


GinTan

how can you tell that the subject is plural?

2 years ago

iblinguist

In English it should be rhinoceroses don't eat meat. The grammar is incorrect in their English example. If it is singular then it should be "doesn't eat meat" or "does not eat meat"

1 year ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

plural rhinoceroses also rhinoceros or -noceri-ˈnä-sə-ˌrī\

1 year ago

fly98798
fly98798

Yet another ❤❤❤❤ translation.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.