"Anh ấy đã có một bài thuyết trình về văn hoá châu Á vào hôm qua."

Translation:He had a presentation about Asian culture yesterday.

August 3, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Dan553966

"On Asian culture" should be accepted as well.


VietJim

On Asian culture, about Asian culture: same same.


RebeccaTsu

I agree ---on should also be accepted along with about. It's about English fluent translation.


JorgeValle158784

I disagree - it's about how it is spoken in Vietnamese.


GinTan

ok, is your captain's call


StewartMM

Again, why should "văn hoá của Châu Á' be rejected?


Dan553966

Does this mean that he gave the presentation or attended it? Or, could it mean either?


KhoiNgn

she's a poet and didn't know it.. heh

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.