"Thịtrườngchứngkhoánluônchứanhiềurủiro."

Translation:The stock market always contains many risks.

2 years ago

7 Comments


mikeydror
mikeydror

Could "nhieu rui ro" be "much risk" as well?

2 years ago

RichardGessert

Yes, that's fine.

1 year ago

GinTan

isn't the 'stock market' the same as 'share market'? will not accept the latter.

2 years ago

stormsewer

"Share market" isn't a term I'm familiar with as a native speaker of American English. A quick Google search indicates that it is used in India and maybe Australia.

2 years ago

CBlondie
CBlondie

Yes, we use it in Australia

1 year ago

HotPotMartyr

"a lot of risk"

3 months ago

Minhpc
Minhpc

Me too and wrong. :'(

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.