1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Thị trường chứng khoán luôn …

"Thị trường chứng khoán luôn chứa nhiều rủi ro."

Translation:The stock market always contains many risks.

August 3, 2016

7 Comments


mikeydror

Could "nhieu rui ro" be "much risk" as well?

September 27, 2016

RichardGessert

Yes, that's fine.

October 25, 2017

GinTan

isn't the 'stock market' the same as 'share market'? will not accept the latter.

August 3, 2016

stormsewer

"Share market" isn't a term I'm familiar with as a native speaker of American English. A quick Google search indicates that it is used in India and maybe Australia.

November 30, 2016

CBlondie

Yes, we use it in Australia

August 27, 2017

HotPotMartyr

"a lot of risk"

October 13, 2018

Minhpc

Me too and wrong. :'(

October 31, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.