"This is deep pink?"

Translation:Đây là màu hồng đậm ư?

August 3, 2016

5 Comments


sunriseshinki

I think using the sentence "Đây là màu hồng đậm à?" is okay in this case.

August 3, 2016

ckhadung

Yes.

August 4, 2016

StewartMM

Would "Đây có màu hồng đậm không?" be acceptable?

October 30, 2018

SheTuti

Can I use 'ư' at the end of a question with everybody or only to same/lower range (sorry for that but you know what I mean)/junger people? Is 'ạ' only a respect particle at the end of a sentence or can I use it by questions while speaking with higher range/older people?

June 28, 2018

huuhaixd

Đây là màu hồng đậm? Cạn lời với bọn Doulingo máy móc này.

July 8, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.