"This is deep pink?"

Translation:Đây là màu hồng đậm ư?

2 years ago

5 Comments


sunriseshinki

I think using the sentence "Đây là màu hồng đậm à?" is okay in this case.

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Yes.

2 years ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Can I use 'ư' at the end of a question with everybody or only to same/lower range (sorry for that but you know what I mean)/junger people? Is 'ạ' only a respect particle at the end of a sentence or can I use it by questions while speaking with higher range/older people?

6 months ago

StewartMM

Would "Đây có màu hồng đậm không?" be acceptable?

2 months ago

huuhaixd
huuhaixd

Đây là màu hồng đậm? Cạn lời với bọn Doulingo máy móc này.

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.