"Mewngofnodi"

Translation:To log in

August 3, 2016

4 Comments


AnCatDubh

Is it just me or is the ‘ng’ inaudible?

August 3, 2016

EllisVaughan

That's because it isn't pronounced as "ng" here instead it's just "n" and "g" since it's a combination of "Mewn"-"in" and "Cofnodi", "To log".

August 3, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Also it's not the best audio sample, to hear it correctly you need to separate the words, 'mewn' and 'godnodi' with a space and paste them into ivona.

August 3, 2016

Yottskry

The audio on this is terrible.

August 15, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.