"This man is dangerous."

Translation:Ten mężczyzna jest niebezpieczny.

August 3, 2016

7 Comments


Alexander577428

Could 'ten człowiek' also be accepted?

August 3, 2016

Jellei

Yes, of course. Added.

August 4, 2016

Scott101822

Why not mężczyzna?

May 29, 2017

Jellei

"mężczyzna" is exactly the main answer.

May 30, 2017

Donna648996

Ten pan jest niebezpieczny. ? too polite for the subject??

April 8, 2018

Jellei

Well, I personally think that using "pan" as a noun often sounds a bit like you're talking to a child. But anyway, it makes sense, added.

April 9, 2018

Donna648996

Maybe in my case it's more like talking "like" a child ;-)

April 9, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.