"I am looking for engineers."

Translation:Én mérnököket keresek.

August 3, 2016

4 Comments


finndj

Hmmm... if verbs conjugate with ö when the verb features and ö, why does the accusative suffix use an e instead of an ö?

August 24, 2016

_paranoia_

Should it also be correct as "mérnökeket"?

August 3, 2016

vvsey

No. Only "mérnököket".

August 3, 2016

VictusMaestro

I'm having some continuing trouble with this...what is the difference between "mérnökök" and "mérnököket"? I imagine this is probably covered in the learning tips that I don't get through the app.

November 15, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.