"I am looking for engineers."

Translation:Én mérnököket keresek.

August 3, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


finndj

Hmmm... if verbs conjugate with ö when the verb features and ö, why does the accusative suffix use an e instead of an ö?


_paranoia_

Should it also be correct as "mérnökeket"?


vvsey

No. Only "mérnököket".


VictusMaestro

I'm having some continuing trouble with this...what is the difference between "mérnökök" and "mérnököket"? I imagine this is probably covered in the learning tips that I don't get through the app.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.