"במצגת יש דיון ארוך על דגים בים התיכון."

Translation:In the presentation there is a long discussion about fish in the Mediterranean sea.

August 3, 2016

4 Comments


Gotenks33

I wrote debate for דיון (instead of discussion) but was marked wrong..

August 3, 2016

Raphael_P

There's more than one species of fish in the mediterranean so 'fishes' is the correct plural here, and of course it's not even accepted

August 8, 2018

DOROTHYWhi7

I wrote exactly the same thing as them and it's not accepted

January 17, 2019

MrsT637020

Fish, in English, is both singular and plural!

March 29, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.