"ấythậmchíkhôngnhậnratôi."

Translation:She does not even recognize me.

2 years ago

6 Comments


wordgeek416
wordgeek416

What does this sentence mean? How does one realize a person?

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Fixed.

2 years ago

MarcoZanchi

"She even does not recognise me" is also correct English.

1 year ago

MarkHank2

Agreed

9 months ago

Songve

But not accepted even.

4 months ago

Songve

At least I am consistent in this Crown Level of Adverbs...getting everything wrong. Up until now, if I get a few things wrong early on, I would bail and start over. This has me getting used to the idea of mistakes and just plodding on rather than repeat. Kind hard to kick the OCD to the side...

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.