1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "When is a man a man?"

"When is a man a man?"

Übersetzung:Wann ist ein Mann ein Mann?

February 5, 2014

6 Kommentare


Dr.Seltsam

Herbert Grònemayer :D


LeonJ00

Habe ich auch direkt dran gedacht


LeonJ00

Habe ich auch direkt dran gedacht


HelgaHISCH

Warum diesmal auf Großschreibung geachtet?


Mindinside

What does "a man a man" mean???


Pfiff

It doesn't mean anything by itself. The whole sentence means "What makes a man into a man?"/"What defines "a man"?".

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.