"איך מתארים את זה?"

Translation:How does one describe this?

August 4, 2016

7 Comments


talfeldman

how to describe this?

August 4, 2016

PetrYanovich

It is not an infinitive

November 5, 2016

Biauwaz

But the meaning is exactly the same. It should be accepted

March 11, 2017

TeribleTeri

It didn't accept: how would one describe this, either... Can anyone explain why not?

May 21, 2019

Love4Puppies

"how do they describe this?"

why was this wrong?

May 13, 2017

joelnaqqar

Is that sthg Hebrew speakers say often when they stop to think how to describe something? Or not that common?

January 3, 2017

A-Lamanite

one does not simply describe a Hebrew sentence

November 10, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.