"Send this message to the police!"

Translation:שלחו את ההודעה הזאת למשטרה!

August 4, 2016

4 Comments


hajman

This message can also translate "המסר הזה" but it doesn't accept it

August 4, 2016

chocolatandante

I was marked wrong for using the singular rather than the plural form of the command. How should I know which one they want?

December 6, 2017

MitchellDe201488

It didn't mark me wrong, it just said it was a typo. That shouldn't happen. On the other hand, it also said I had a typo for a gender mismatch, which is too lenient.

July 23, 2018

Scott822635

Yes. I used תמסור but got it wrong.

March 15, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.