1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Send this message to the pol…

"Send this message to the police!"

Translation:שלחו את ההודעה הזאת למשטרה!

August 4, 2016

5 Comments


chocolatandante

I was marked wrong for using the singular rather than the plural form of the command. How should I know which one they want?


MitchellDe201488

It didn't mark me wrong, it just said it was a typo. That shouldn't happen. On the other hand, it also said I had a typo for a gender mismatch, which is too lenient.


hajman

This message can also translate "המסר הזה" but it doesn't accept it


Scott822635

Yes. I used תמסור but got it wrong.


PinnyG

I wrote אל המשטרה, and got it wrong. Why?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.