"Orange"

Translation:Cam

2 years ago

7 Comments


Oshidonimlop
Oshidonimlop

This is a brutal question!

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Why?

2 years ago

Oshidonimlop
Oshidonimlop

I didn't know if it was supposed to be orange color, the fruit orange, or both.

2 years ago

Lex452922

What's the purpose of "Màu" here?

8 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

It means color

8 months ago

Jay531219

So I put "Mau Cam" and got a correct response. But the translation has just "Cam". Why is that permitted?

3 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Here both meanings (orange color and fruit) are possible: so DL gives you the second choice, the orange: (quả/ trái) cam?

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.