"הוא מבשל עשר ביצים."

Translation:He is cooking ten eggs.

August 4, 2016

5 Comments


zac2333

Hungry guy!

August 4, 2016

zion11dotcom

hu mevashel eser bitzim

November 20, 2017

Agelastos

So "egg" is one of those 30 words that end in plural like it is a masculine but itbis actually a feminine?

January 4, 2018

Staci721576

Why is it תשעה ביצים in another scenario and עשר ביצים in this one, shouldn't it be עשרה ביצים

February 4, 2019

mxchana

Here's another case in which the word order is backwards on the screen (left to right), although the letters in the individual words are in correct order.

May 25, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.