1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "If you mix red and blue, you…

"If you mix red and blue, you create purple."

Translation:אם אתה מערבב אדום וכחול, אתה יוצר סגול.

August 4, 2016

5 Comments


zion11dotcom

eem atah mearbev adom v-cakhol atah yotzer sagol


shaked647481

זה יכול להיות גם רבים וגם יחיד, וזה מטעה


71wI

why does everything have to be the plural. you in English can be in the singular. iI can be telling one person


Alice690109

Why is it wrong when i don't repeat the אתם ? It's obvious , not ?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.