"They won't split up, it's all lies."

Translation:הם לא ייפרדו, זה הכל שקרים.

August 4, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MitchellDe201488

Is זה really needed here?


anatbst

No. It sonds like an English structure.


Eden.Gottl

תיפרדנה?...


Rabbi_Mendel

בהחלט תיפרדנה


MrsT637020

Why not, 'הכל זה שקרים?


Theresa754142

Hem lo yipardu, ze ha-kol shqarim.


altan570786

Is "zeh (זה)" (i.e. singular) used because of "hakol (הכל)"? I mean gramattically it must be "eleh (אלה)" because of "shkarim (שקרים)".

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.