"אחרי הגשם האחרון, הכנרת מלאה."

Translation:After the last rain, the Kinneret is full.

August 5, 2016

6 Comments


Eden.Gottl

הכנרת אף פעם לא מלאה

August 5, 2016

Tal908222

למה אי אפשר לומר

After last rain, the Kinneret is full

September 2, 2017

SharonNaor

I believe its because 'last rain' means 'גשם אחרון', and in this case it is a specific rain we are talking about: ה-גשם ה-אחרון (THE last rain).

September 23, 2017

Dov360473

Um, you mean the "Sea of Galilee", don't you? I mean, as long as we're trying to translate Hebrew to English.

April 9, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.