1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "We have pigs."

"We have pigs."

Translation:Chúng tôi có những con heo.

August 5, 2016

5 Comments


ecYTPuiR

I feel like "chúng tôi có heo" should be accepted.


micahdee

I agree with ecYTPuiR. The sentence is not, "We have THE pigs," simply, "We have pigs."


KflHZ

It absolutely should be accepted, especially since throughout this program there are numerous sentences which are translated in the plural when the object is used without classifiers or numbers.


Mylinh-Nguyen100

Please dont be careful

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.