"Ngườiphụnữxemtivimỗibuổitối."

Translation:The woman watches television every night.

2 years ago

4 Comments


datqn7244

you can use TV as well

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Already added. Why?

2 years ago

datqn7244

Vietnamese usually use TV instead of tivi.

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

That means, the answer that contains both is already added. Why do you leave a comment? Were you marked wrong when typing either??

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.