1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Người phụ nữ xem tivi mỗi bu…

"Người phụ nữ xem tivi mỗi buổi tối."

Translation:The woman watches television every night.

August 5, 2016

5 Comments


SanDigital

Why is "She watches tv every evening" wrong? The hover hints say that "buổi tối" can mean either night or evening.

June 22, 2019

datqn7244

you can use TV as well

August 5, 2016

ckhadung

Already added. Why?

August 5, 2016

datqn7244

Vietnamese usually use TV instead of tivi.

August 6, 2016

ckhadung

That means, the answer that contains both is already added. Why do you leave a comment? Were you marked wrong when typing either??

August 6, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.