"עדיין אין לנו תפריטים."

Translation:We still do not have menus.

August 5, 2016

7 Comments


naomi535704

True to life in Israel! ;)

August 5, 2016

Aerologia

How do you know what food to order, then? The waiter says outloud whatever they serve to you? :o

February 12, 2019

JuniorPolyglot

Sad.

September 3, 2016

Shlomo175725

I expect better service than this

July 23, 2017

Agelastos

Is any word in this sentence considered a verb?

January 18, 2018

Rodney559654

אין is acting as a the verb ‘to be’, i.e there is not

April 28, 2018

SurgeG

The words in the quote of the question above are in backwards order (left-to-right), but each word is written correctly (the letters are in right-to-left order); why? It's twisting my brain (further) inside out...

December 20, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.