"אני לא יודע."

Translation:I don't know.

August 6, 2016

5 Comments


dorkami

How would you say this if you're a girl? (Such a useful phrase!)

August 6, 2016

radagastthebrown

"אני לא יודעת"

(Ani lo yoda'at)

August 6, 2016

Pruto1

Does anyone else feel like the sentences should be written with vowels so that one can learn with or without audio?

August 6, 2016

3li9far

I think if there was an option within the lesson that makes the vowels appear (and disappear), it'd be better.

March 25, 2017

Hippopigamus

Yes and no. Yes because it would be easier. No because this is how it would appear in the real world and I don't want to be too reliant on vowels.

October 6, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.