"Quốc hội đang thảo luận về sự bảo vệ môi trường."

Translation:The Congress is having a discussion about environment protection.

August 6, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

innesma4

I'd go with 'environmental protection' for this translation.

June 8, 2017

Cathy224317

I agree, as the word environmental is an adjective, whereas the word environment is a noun. I think that "environmental protection" is correct.

October 26, 2017

GinTan

'...dang thao luan ve.....' is '.... is discussing about.........'. Am I right? ' ......having a discussion.........' is just as good for me but only it is not an exact translation. Your comment.

August 6, 2016

Dan553966

"Protection of the environment" is correct and should be accepted.

November 25, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.