"Quốchộiđangthảoluậnvềsựbảovệmôitrường."

Translation:The Congress is having a discussion about environment protection.

2 years ago

5 Comments


innesma4

I'd go with 'environmental protection' for this translation.

1 year ago

Cathy224317

I agree, as the word environmental is an adjective, whereas the word environment is a noun. I think that "environmental protection" is correct.

1 year ago

GinTan

'...dang thao luan ve.....' is '.... is discussing about.........'. Am I right? ' ......having a discussion.........' is just as good for me but only it is not an exact translation. Your comment.

2 years ago

Mr.rM
Mr.rM

“discuss” is a transitive verb, it should be followed by an object. An alternative is “debate about/on …”.

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

"Protection of the environment" is correct and should be accepted.

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.