"What do you see outside?"

Translation:Miket látsz kint?

August 6, 2016

5 Comments


Andrew359786

If there's no indication in English whether it's singular or plural, shouldn't "Mit látsz kint" be accepted?

August 6, 2016

jsiehler

Yes, absolutely. Report it if it comes up again for you.

August 6, 2016

chuckdsk

Why not make the sentence correspond to the topic more clearly?

July 25, 2018

ErikAnderson3

Is there anything wrong with Miket kint látsz? If this is unacceptable, what about it is incorrect/unnatural?

October 2, 2016

RyagonIV

The word order. The question word (or question phrase) should always be followed by the verb. (Hocus focus, yadda yadda.)

May 10, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.